TIME TRIALS RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race #1                                           Category: Senior Male 1                             Time: 8:00 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Outer Cove Smith Stockley Rowing Club Lamb’s Rum NTV Universal Corporate Wear
Boat Smith Stockly II The Telegram Marine Institute The Ranger Catherine M.
Time 9:12.45 9:38.65 9:44.45 10:16.56 11:39.83
Place 1 2 3 4 5
Winning Crew Outer Cove
Race #2                                               Category: Senior Male 2                          Time: 8:20 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew NL Power Wade’s Excavating and Septic Systems Ricanna Petroleum RDS Contracting Waterford/Key Assets
Boat Stroke of Power The CBC The Sea-Hawk Hydrowise Lamb’s Palm Breeze
Time 10:57.44 11:22.54 11:35.76 11:22.55 12:47.11
Place 1 2 4 3 5
Winning Crew NL Power
Race #3                                               Category: Masters Male 1                                  Time: 8:40 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Carroll Investments Hearn Distributing Smith Stockley Mens Masters Safety First
Boat Smith Stockly II The Telegram Marine Institute The Ranger Catherine M.
Time 11:01.63 11:20.05 13:23.47 12:35.33
Place 1 2 4 5
Winning Crew Carroll Investments

 

Race #4                                              Category: Senior Female 1                          Time: 9:00 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew M5 Dawe Burke JAC Pouch Cove Pharmacy Steers Insurance
Boat Stroke of Power The CBC The Sea-Hawk Hydrowise Lamb’s Palm Breeze
Time 5:22.55 5:50.89 5:41.27 5:54.56 5:40.97
Place 1 4 3 5 2
Winning Crew M5

 

Race #5                                               Category: Senior Female 2                         Time: 9:20 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Port Authority O’Dea Earle Cahill Construction Sea-Force Diving India Gate
Boat Smith Stockly II The Telegram Marine Institute The Ranger Catherine M.
Time 5:52.29 5:58.81 6:04.66 5:52.92 6:01.77
Place 1 3 5 2 4
Winning Crew Port Authority

 

Race #6                                              Category: Senior Female 3                                  Time: 9:40 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Marie’s Mini Mart Bern Tobin Royal LePage Atlantic First General A Fitness East Coast Mortgage Brokers
Boat Stroke of Power The CBC The Sea-Hawk Hydrowise Lamb’s Palm Breeze
Time 5:59.89 5:49.25 6:23.31 6:07.69 6:03.07
Place 2 1 5 4 3
Winning Crew Bern Tobin Royal LePage Atlantic

 

Race #7                                               Category: Senior Female 4/Masters*                                Time: 10:00 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Wedgewood Physiotherapy/Power Conditioning* T.L.C. Nursing and Home Care Inc.* Avalon Girls Marco Sisters In Fitness
Boat Smith Stockly II The Telegram Marine Institute The Ranger Catherine M.
Time 6:01.30 6:30.4 6:30.4 6:12.1 6:16.8
Place 1 3 5 2 4
Winning Crew Wedgewood Physiotherapy/Power Conditioning*

 

Race #8                                               Category: Senior Female 4                                                   Time: 10:20 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Barry Group Inc. Capital Subaru Freshii Atlantic Towing Rowing Crew St. John’s Fish Exchange and Wet Bar
Boat Stroke of Power The CBC The Sea-Hawk Hydrowise Lamb’s Palm Breeze
Time 6:13.6 6:28.6 6:04.1 5:55.1 6:39.5
Place 3 4 2 1 5
Winning Crew Atlantic Towing Rowing Crew

 

Race #9                                               Category: Senior Female 5                                  Time: 10:40 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Nexxbar Cahill Technical Gittens & Associates Mary Brown’s Avalon Mall Pomerleau and HJ Bartlett Electric
Boat Smith Stockly II The Telegram Marine Institute The Ranger Catherine M.
Time 5:57.04 6:30.67 5:49.24 6:23.50 6:25.95
Place 2 5 1 3 4
Winning Crew Mary Brown’s Avalon Mall

 

Race #10                                               Category: Senior Female 6                                 Time: 11:00 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Skipper Ring’s Crew Corcoran Contracting Universal Corporate Wear Pyramid Breathe Well
Boat Stroke of Power The CBC The Sea-Hawk Hydrowise Lamb’s Palm Breeze
Time 6:34.50 6:33.20 6:35.33 6:43.36 7:57.42
Place 2 1 3 4 5
Winning Crew Corcoran Contracting

 

Race #11                                               Category: Senior Female 7                                Time: 11:20 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew F.A.S.T. RNs Boulder Publications/

Mcdonald’s/

Home Hardware

John Callahan Hanlon Reality New Victorian Homes Party Bus
Boat Smith Stockly II The Telegram Marine Institute The Ranger Catherine M.
Time 7:03.89 6:46.53 6:51.62 7:09.23 7:24.02
Place 3 1 2 4 5
Winning Crew Boulder Publications/Mcdonald’s/Home Hardware

 

Race #12                                               Category: Senior Female 8                               Time: 11:40 a.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Kvaerner Canadian Armed Forces Primerica Financial Services Tattoo Society Inc.
Boat Stroke of Power The CBC The Sea-Hawk Hydrowise Lamb’s Palm Breeze
Time 6:44.33 7:29.76 7:16.92 6:57.19
Place 1 4 3 2
Winning Crew Kvaerner

 

Race #13                                               Category: Senior Female 9                               Time: 12:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Stewart McKelvey Stream Team The Go!Store-PetroService United Steel Workers
Boat Smith Stockly II The Telegram Marine Institute The Ranger Catherine M.
Time 6:44.32 6:56.04 6:59.07 7:47.47
Place 1 2 4 5
Winning Crew Stewert McKelvey

 

Race #14                                              Category: Senior Female 10                          Time: 12:20 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew So Kee Grocery Compusult Avalon Trimline Signs
Boat Stroke of Power The CBC The Sea-Hawk Hydrowise Lamb’s Palm Breeze
Time 10:47.12 7:01.83 6:43.33
Place 3 2 1
Winning Crew Avalon Trimline Signs

 

Race #15                                               Category: Intermediate*/Juvenille Female                         Time: 12:40 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew Eastern Blown-In Insulation* Torbay Foodland/

Kennedy’s Concrete Forming

Sapphire  Restaurants Harold Hotel
Boat Smith Stockly II The Telegram Marine Institute The Ranger Catherine M.
Time 6:50.01 8:26.83 6:40.50 5:59.13
Place 1 2 2 1
Winning Crew Intermediate: Eastern Blown-In Insulation

Juvenile: Harold Hotel

Race #16                                               Category: Midget Male*/Female                                   Time: 1:00 p.m.
Stake Stake 1 Stake 2 Stake 3 Stake 4 Stake 5
Crew O’Brien Engineering* O’Keefe Roofing Domino’s Pizza Universal Coroporate Wear
Boat Stroke of Power The CBC The Sea-Hawk Hydrowise Lamb’s Palm Breeze
Time 6:12.41 7:00.02 6:32.99 7:13.02
Place 1 2 1 3
Winning Crew Midget Male: O’Brien Engineering

Midget Female: Hydrowise

 

Leave a Reply